R Foundation Supporting Members & Donors

Any person or legal entity may become a supporting member of the R foundation. Supporting members promote the organization primarily by paying membership fees.

Annual membership fees for supporting members are:

  • Supporting natural persons: EUR 25
  • Supporting institutions: EUR 250
  • Supporting benefactors: EUR 500

To become a new supporting member or renew your existing supporting membership of the R Foundation, please fill out the online membership application form. All supporting members will be listed on the R project homepage and in one issue of The R Journal per year (unless the respective member prefers otherwise).

For one-off donations to the R Foundation, please fill out the online donation form.

Patrons

Donors

Supporting Benefactors

  • Adelchi Azzalini (Italy)

Supporting Institutions

  • Alfred Mueller Analytic Services, München (Germany)
  • CICE S.A., Madrid (Spain)
  • Ef-prime, Inc., Chuo-ku (Japan)
  • Institute of Botany of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Pruhonice (Czechia)
  • oikostat GmbH, Ettiswil (Switzerland)
  • University of Iowa, Iowa City (United States)

Supporting Members

  • Constantin Ahlmann-Eltze (Germany)
  • Vedo Alagic (Austria)
  • Diogo Almeida (United Arab Emirates)
  • Tim Appelhans (Germany)
  • Takaharu Araki (Japan)
  • Kristoffer Winther Balling (Denmark)
  • Joaquín Baquer-Miravete (Spain)
  • Ashanka Beligaswatte (Australia)
  • Christopher Beltz (United States)
  • Frederic BERTRAND (France)
  • Eduard Biche (Switzerland)
  • Chris Billingham (United Kingdom)
  • Michael Blanks (United States)
  • Gordon Blunt (United Kingdom)
  • Tamara Bozovic (New Zealand)
  • Wesley Brooks (United States)
  • Greg Bukovatz (United States)
  • Gilberto Camara (Brazil)
  • Susan M Carlson (United States)
  • Robert Carnell (United States)
  • Cédric Chambru (Switzerland)
  • John Chandler (United States)
  • Michael Chirico (United States)
  • Gerard Conaghan (United Kingdom)
  • Rafael Costa (Brazil)
  • Rémi Coulaud (France)
  • Charles Cowens (United States)
  • Terry Cox (United States)
  • Robin Crockett (United Kingdom)
  • Alistair Cullum (United States)
  • Brandon Dahl (United States)
  • Robert Daly (Australia)
  • Gergely Daroczi (Hungary)
  • Ajit de Silva (United States)
  • Jasja Dekker (Netherlands)
  • Dubravko Dolic (Germany)
  • Michael Dorman (Israel)
  • Fraser Edwards (United Kingdom)
  • Anthony Alan Egerton (Malaysia)
  • Johan Eklund (Sweden)
  • S Ellison (United Kingdom)
  • Mitch Eppley (United States)
  • cristiano esclapon (Switzerland)
  • Dane Evans (United States)
  • Guenter Faes (Germany)
  • Leonardo Ferreira (Germany)
  • Gottfried Fischer (Austria)
  • Isaac Florence (United Kingdom)
  • Neil Frazer (United States)
  • David Freedman (United States)
  • Bernd Fröhlich (Germany)
  • Keita Fukasawa (Japan)
  • Ainota Galadriota (United Kingdom)
  • Jutta Gampe (Germany)
  • Sven Garbade (Germany)
  • Jan Marvin Garbuszus (Germany)
  • J. Antonio García Ramírez (Mexico)
  • Gabriel Gersztein (Brazil)
  • Anne Catherine Gieshoff (Switzerland)
  • Brian Gramberg (Netherlands)
  • Spencer Graves (United States)
  • Jim Gruman (United States)
  • Krushi Gurudu (United States)
  • Hlynur Hallgrímsson (Iceland)
  • James Harris (United States)
  • Bela Hausmann (Austria)
  • Takehiko Hayashi (Japan)
  • Kieran Healy (United States)
  • Philippe Heymans Smith (Costa Rica)
  • Adam Hill (United States)
  • Alexander Huelle (Germany)
  • Alessamdro Ielpi (Canada)
  • ken ikeda (Japan)
  • Heidi Imker (United States)
  • Lorenzo Isella (Belgium)
  • Knut Helge Jensen (Norway)
  • Sebastian Jeworutzki (Germany)
  • Brian Johnson (United States)
  • Christian Kampichler (Netherlands)
  • JUNE KEE KIM (Korea, Republic of)
  • Gavin Kirby (United Kingdom)
  • Ziyad Knio (United States)
  • Gen KOBAYASHI (Japan)
  • Sebastian Koehler (Germany)
  • Miha Kosmac (United Kingdom)
  • Sebastian Krantz (Germany)
  • Jan Herman Kuiper (United Kingdom)
  • Luca La Rocca (Italy)
  • Teemu Daniel Laajala (Finland)
  • Jindra Lacko (Czechia)
  • Adrien Le Guillou (France)
  • Seungdoe Lee (Korea, Republic of)
  • Mauro Lepore (United States)
  • Thomas Levine (United States)
  • Zhiguang Li (United States)
  • Eric Lim (United Kingdom)
  • Chin Soon Lim (Singapore)
  • Yuewei Liu (China)
  • Joseph Luchman (United States)
  • Alexandra Lypynska (United Kingdom)
  • Sharon Machlis (United States)
  • Michal Majka (Austria)
  • Gilles Marodon (France)
  • Myriam Maumy (France)
  • Daniel McNichol (United States)
  • Bogdan-Alexandru Micu (Luxembourg)
  • harvey minnigh (Puerto Rico)
  • Ernst Molitor (Germany)
  • Jairo Montenegro Arjona (Colombia)
  • David Monterde (Spain)
  • Stefan Moog (Germany)
  • Steffen Moritz (Germany)
  • Guido Möser (Germany)
  • yoshinobu nakahashi (Japan)
  • Maciej Nasinski (Poland)
  • Aliaksandr Nekrashevich (Canada)
  • Mark Niemann-Ross (United States)
  • Jens Oehlschlägel (Germany)
  • Bernard OFFMANN (France)
  • Dan Orsholits (Switzerland)
  • George Ostrouchov (United States)
  • Abdullah Öztop (Turkey)
  • Antonio Paez (Canada)
  • Jaesung James Park (Korea, Republic of)
  • Matt Parker (United States)
  • Elgin Perry (United States)
  • Bill Pikounis (United States)
  • Andrzej Pokładek (Poland)
  • Davor Pranjic (United States)
  • Srivatsan Raghunathan (India)
  • Fergus Reig Gracia (Spain)
  • Stefano Rezzonico (Canada)
  • Peter Ruckdeschel (Germany)
  • Ingo Ruczinski (United States)
  • Choonghyun Ryu (Korea, Republic of)
  • Dejan Schuster (Germany)
  • Christian Seubert (Austria)
  • Jagat Sheth (United States)
  • Gaurav Singhal (United States)
  • John Smith (United States)
  • Murray Sondergard (Canada)
  • Berthold Stegemann (Germany)
  • Harald Sterly (Germany)
  • Tobias Strapatsas (Germany)
  • Kai Streicher (Switzerland)
  • ROBERT Szabo (Sweden)
  • Koray Tascilar (Germany)
  • Nicholas Turner (United States)
  • Philipp Upravitelev (Russian Federation)
  • Robert van den Berg (Austria)
  • Mark van der Loo (Netherlands)
  • Frans van Dunné (Costa Rica)
  • Marcus Vollmer (Germany)
  • Dr. Alfred Wagner (Germany)
  • Petr Waldauf (Czechia)
  • Jaap Walhout (Netherlands)
  • Sandra Ware (Australia)
  • Arne Jonas Warnke (Germany)
  • Fredrik Wartenberg (Sweden)
  • Jason Wyse (Ireland)
  • jaejoong yun (Korea, Republic of)
  • Vaidotas Zemlys-Balevičius (Lithuania)
  • Lim Zhong Hao (Singapore)
  • 晨皓 卞 (China)
  • 广宇 曾 (China)

Last update: 2022-07-08